Product Comparison

Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack vs Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa

This is a close call between Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack and Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa on a protein + calorie + rating blend. Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa has a slight edge in that blend because it offers more protein per serving (12g vs 10g) and a lighter calorie hit (220 vs 300).

Full side-by-side of protein, calories, macros, and protein density for Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack and Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa below.

Purely Elizabeth

Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack

Wins on: Sugar, Fiber, Sodium, Carbs

Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack

Protein

10g

Calories

300

Protein per 100 cal

3.3g

protein cereal4.5

Pros

  • Stronger shopper rating: 4.5 vs 0.0.

Cons

  • Less protein per serving: 10g vs 12g.
  • Higher calorie count: 300 vs 220.
View Full Product Details

Kellogg's Wonderworks

Protein Cereal - Cocoa

Wins on: Protein, Calories, Fat, Protein per 100 cal

Protein Cereal - Cocoa

Protein

12g

Calories

220

Protein per 100 cal

5.5g

protein cereal

Pros

  • More protein per serving: 12g vs 10g.
  • Lower calorie load: 220 calories vs 300.
  • Better protein density: 5.5g protein per 100 calories.

Cons

  • Weaker review score: 0.0 vs 4.5.
View Full Product Details
Side-by-Side Breakdown
MetricPurely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 PackKellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa
Protein10g12gBest
Calories300220Best
Sugar8gBest12g
Fiber7gBest5g
Sodium190mgBest—
Carbs26gBest40g
Fat18g3gBest
Protein per 100 cal3.3g5.5gBest
Pick by what matters most to you

“Healthier” depends on your goal — here’s the real winner on every number we track, so two people with different priorities can both get the right answer.

  • Protein: Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa wins, 12g vs 10g.
  • Calories: Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa wins, 220 vs 300.
  • Sugar: Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack wins, 8g vs 12g.
  • Fiber: Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack wins, 7g vs 5g.
  • Sodium: Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack wins, 190mg vs —.
  • Carbs: Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack wins, 26g vs 40g.
  • Fat: Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa wins, 3g vs 18g.
  • Protein per 100 cal: Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa wins, 5.5g vs 3.3g.

This is a close call between Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack and Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa on a protein + calorie + rating blend.

Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa has a slight edge in that blend because it offers more protein per serving (12g vs 10g) and a lighter calorie hit (220 vs 300). This blend won’t match your priorities if sugar, carbs, or diet fit matter more to you than protein, calories, and rating.

Frequently Asked Questions

Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack vs Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa: which has more protein?

Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa has more protein per serving: 12g versus 10g.

Which option is better for a lower-calorie snack?

Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa is the lighter option at 220 calories, compared with 300 calories for the alternative.

Which snack packs more protein for the calories?

Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa is the more protein-dense pick at about 5.5g of protein per 100 calories.

Which is healthier, Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack vs Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa?

"Healthier" depends on your goal: Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa has more protein (12g vs 10g); Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack has less sugar (8g vs 12g); Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa is lower in calories (220 vs 300). Neither is objectively the "healthiest" for everyone — see the pick-by-priority breakdown above, or try our free AI Snack Finder to get matched to your specific goal.

What is the final verdict in this comparison?

This is a close call between Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Variety Pack 4 Pack and Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa on a protein + calorie + rating blend. Kellogg's Wonderworks Protein Cereal - Cocoa has a slight edge in that blend because it offers more protein per serving (12g vs 10g) and a lighter calorie hit (220 vs 300). Because they are in the same category, this is a direct apples-to-apples comparison.

Get weekly protein snack picks

Data-ranked comparisons and new picks. No spam — unsubscribe anytime.