Product Comparison

Barebells Mint Chocolate Crisp vs Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry

This is a close call between Barebells Mint Chocolate Crisp and Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry. Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry has a slight edge because it offers a lighter calorie hit (180 vs 210) and more protein per 100 calories (11.1g vs 9.5g).

Full side-by-side of protein, calories, macros, and protein density for Barebells Mint Chocolate Crisp and Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry below.

Barebells

Barebells Mint Chocolate Crisp
Barebells Mint Chocolate Crisp

Protein

20g

Calories

210

Protein per 100 cal

9.5g

protein bars4.7

Pros

  • Stronger shopper rating: 4.7 vs 4.1.

Cons

  • Higher calorie count: 210 vs 180.
  • Lower protein density than Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry (9.5g vs 11.1g protein per 100 calories).
View Full Product Details

Legendary Foods

Strawberry Protein Pastry
Verdict Winner
Strawberry Protein Pastry

Protein

20g

Calories

180

Protein per 100 cal

11.1g

protein bars4.1

Pros

  • Lower calorie load: 180 calories vs 210.
  • Better protein density: 11.1g protein per 100 calories.

Cons

  • Weaker review score: 4.1 vs 4.7.
View Full Product Details
Side-by-Side Breakdown
MetricBarebells Mint Chocolate CrispLegendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry
Protein20g20g
Calories210180Best
Carbs20g4gBest
Fat7gBest9g
Protein per 100 cal9.5g11.1gBest
Verdict

This is a close call between Barebells Mint Chocolate Crisp and Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry.

Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry has a slight edge because it offers a lighter calorie hit (180 vs 210) and more protein per 100 calories (11.1g vs 9.5g).

Choose Barebells Mint Chocolate Crisp if you care more about stronger shopper rating: 4.7 vs 4.1.

Choose Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry if you care more about lower calorie load: 180 calories vs 210.

Frequently Asked Questions

Barebells Mint Chocolate Crisp vs Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry: which has more protein?

Barebells Mint Chocolate Crisp and Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry both deliver 20g of protein per serving.

Which option is better for a lower-calorie snack?

Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry is the lighter option at 180 calories, compared with 210 calories for the alternative.

Which snack packs more protein for the calories?

Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry is the more protein-dense pick at about 11.1g of protein per 100 calories.

What is the final verdict in this comparison?

This is a close call between Barebells Mint Chocolate Crisp and Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry. Legendary Foods Strawberry Protein Pastry has a slight edge because it offers a lighter calorie hit (180 vs 210) and more protein per 100 calories (11.1g vs 9.5g). Because they are in the same category, this is a direct apples-to-apples comparison.

Get weekly protein snack picks

Data-ranked comparisons and new picks. No spam — unsubscribe anytime.