Product Comparison

IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) vs Wildebrands Barbeque

IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) is the stronger overall pick in this matchup. IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) wins here because it offers more protein per serving (12g vs 10g), better protein-per-dollar value (0.3g/$ vs 0.1g/$).

Full side-by-side of protein, calories, macros, price, and value for IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) and Wildebrands Barbeque below.

IQBAR

Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars)
Verdict Winner
Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars)

Protein

12g

Calories

180

Price

$47.48

Protein per $1

0.3g

protein bars4.9

Pros

  • More protein per serving: 12g vs 10g.
  • Better value on protein per dollar: 0.3g per $1.
  • Lower shelf price: $47.48 vs $99.00.

Cons

  • Higher calorie count: 180 vs 165.
  • Weaker review score: 4.9 vs 5.0.
View Full Product Details

Wildebrands

Barbeque
Barbeque

Protein

10g

Calories

165

Price

$99.00

Protein per $1

0.1g

protein bars5.0

Pros

  • Lower calorie load: 165 calories vs 180.
  • Stronger shopper rating: 5.0 vs 4.9.

Cons

  • Less protein per serving: 10g vs 12g.
  • Higher price: $99.00 vs $47.48.
View Full Product Details
Side-by-Side Breakdown
MetricIQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars)Wildebrands Barbeque
Protein12gBest10g
Calories180165Best
Carbs11gBest
Fat14gBest
Price$47.48Best$99.00
Protein per $10.3gBest0.1g
Verdict

IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) is the stronger overall pick in this matchup.

IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) wins here because it offers more protein per serving (12g vs 10g), better protein-per-dollar value (0.3g/$ vs 0.1g/$).

Choose IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) if you care more about more protein per serving: 12g vs 10g.

Choose Wildebrands Barbeque if you care more about lower calorie load: 165 calories vs 180.

Frequently Asked Questions

IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) vs Wildebrands Barbeque: which has more protein?

IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) has more protein per serving: 12g versus 10g.

Which option is better for a lower-calorie snack?

Wildebrands Barbeque is the lighter option at 165 calories, compared with 180 calories for the alternative.

Which snack gives better protein value for the price?

IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) delivers better protein-per-dollar value at about 0.3g per $1.

What is the final verdict in this comparison?

IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) is the stronger overall pick in this matchup. IQBAR Chocolate Lovers & Fruit Lovers (24 Bars) wins here because it offers more protein per serving (12g vs 10g), better protein-per-dollar value (0.3g/$ vs 0.1g/$). Because they are in the same category, this is a direct apples-to-apples comparison.